Top Bar
Bottom Bar

Directory

Hornet Logo With ACMS

Administration
Jackson, Phyllis N.Principal[email protected]
Greene, DavidAssistant Principal[email protected]
Jasinski, JenniferAssistant Principal[email protected]
Office Support/Student Services
Blue, ThelmaCafeteria Manager[email protected]
Bucknor, JeromeDeputy[email protected]
Johnson, JobinaSocial Worker[email protected]
Sullivan, JosephSafe School Coordinator[email protected]
Ford, SarahReception[email protected]
Gambrell, KathleenData Manager/Registrar[email protected]
Lancaster, TimothyIn-School Suspension[email protected]
Holston, JoelInstructional Coach/ELA[email protected]
Best, ToniInstructional Coach/Math[email protected]
Stubbs, CrystalAcademically Gifted[email protected]
Watson, NicholasCounselor[email protected]
Johnson, KathiePsychologist[email protected]
Pettus, ShirleyBookkeeper[email protected]
Hogan, CourtneyAdmin. Assistant[email protected]
Palmer, JacquelineMedicine Clerk[email protected]
Ellis, ChelseaCounselor[email protected]
Ohadugha, EugeniaMilitary Counselor[email protected]
Media Center & Computer Lab
Ambersley-Ray, KelleyMedia Coordinator, Web Manager, Cultural Arts and Core Plus Grade Level Chair[email protected]
Burden, DennisComputer Lab/Teaching Assistant[email protected]
Teachers 6th Grade
Bates, AliciaMath[email protected]
Jicha, VirginiaScience/Social Studies, Grade Level Chair[email protected]
Lennon, LaTeshiaELA[email protected]
Blue, RobertMath/Social Studies[email protected]
Spurlin, RaeAnnELA/Science[email protected]
Kouassi, BossoMath[email protected]
McNeill, LaNyahScience/Social Studies[email protected]
Collins, LorettaELA[email protected]
Teachers 7th Grade
Tetterton, QueshonMath[email protected]
Ellis, TyraELA[email protected]
Wynn, JakiaSocial Studies, Grade Level Chair[email protected]
Carr, MayaScience[email protected]
Woodford, VickieMath[email protected]
Graves, TaheerahELA[email protected]
Teachers 8th Grade
Allen, GaundiSocial Studies, Grade Level Chair, SIT Chair[email protected]
Hood, TanikaELA[email protected]
Joyner, AdrienneMath[email protected]
Chambers, DonovanScience[email protected]
Pride, MistyELA[email protected]
Ingram, JacquelineMath, Math I[email protected]
Cultural Arts & Core Plus
Smith, RyanBand/Orchestra[email protected]
Campbell, CindyChorus[email protected]
Corley, KimberlyArt[email protected]
Keen, DonnaCTE[email protected]
Michaelis, ValerieCTE[email protected]
Ashe, NatoshiaRobotics, Twitter and FaceBook Manager[email protected]
Henry, AsiaPhysical Education/Health[email protected]
LaValley, BrandonPhysical Education/Health[email protected]
World Language
Libassi, MariaSpanish Immersion Heritage, World Language Chair[email protected]
Rodriguez, WandaSpanish Immersion Science[email protected]
Ramirez, MarthaSpanish Immersion Social Studies[email protected]
Pedroza, EmmanualSpanish Immersion Math[email protected]
Lans Cuesta, GiselSpanish Immersion Global Connections[email protected]
Rodriguez, FrancoESL[email protected]
Gergis, MaryamArabic[email protected]
 Baker, RuyiChinese[email protected]
Exceptional Children
Brackins, DelmaEC Case Manager[email protected]
Sztorc, SushmaEC Math Support[email protected]
Goode, ErnitaEC Math Support[email protected]
Lenczyk, ElysaEC ELA Support[email protected]
Custodial Staff
Dingle, HarriettHead Custodian[email protected]
Englinton, LloydCustodian[email protected]
Hunt, MonicaCustodian[email protected]
Mitchell, ErnestCustodian[email protected]
Smith, VivianCustodian[email protected]

 

.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Kelley Ambersley-Ray on August 14, 2020